contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.


Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz Mid-County Soccer Club is dedicated to providing affordable, high-quality opportunities for young people to play soccer in Santa Cruz

2018 Opening Day Schedule

Saturday, August 25

Opening Day Anna Jean Cummings Park

U12 BOYS  

Black - John Short
Cobalt - Mike Doyle
Kelly - Rolf Lingens

U12 GIRLS  

Black - Lisa Vokos

U15 BOYS  

Black - Troy Boone

U15 GIRLS  

Black - Alfredo Hernandez

Sunday, August 26

Opening Day Game Schedule -Shorline Middle School

U10 Boys

Field 1 - 9:30 - Black v Cobalt
Field 2 - 9:30 - Kelly v Red
Field 3 - 9:30 - White v Columbia

U10 Girls  

Field 1 - 10:10 - Black v Cobalt
Field 2 - 10:10 - Kelly v Red
Field 3 - 10:10 - White v Columbia

U6 Boys   

Field 1A - 11:00 - Black v Cobalt
Field 1B - 11:00 - Kelly v Red
Field 2A - 11:00 - White v Columbia
Field 2B - 11:00 - Mint v Purple   

U6 Girls  

Field 1A - 11:30 - Black v Cobalt
Field 1B - 11:30 - Kelly v Red
Field 2A - 11:30 - White v Columbia

U8 Boys   

Field 1 - 1:00 - Black v Cobalt
Field 2 - 1:00 - Kelly v Red
Field 3 - 1:00 - White v Columbia
Field 1 - 1:40 - Mint v Purple
Field 2 - 1:40 - Orange v Charcoal
Field 3 - 1:40 - Melon v Forest Green

U8 Girls  

Field 3 - 11:00 - Black v Cobalt
Field 1 - 2:20 - Kelly v Red
Field 2 - 2:20 - White v Columbia
Field 3 - 2:20 - Mint v Purple

2018 Recreation Teams

U10 Boys

Black - Aaron Lieben
Cobalt - Brian Forse
Columbia - Martin Buhr
Kelly Green - Joe Clark
Red - Jessica Goodwin
White - Kelly Moore

U10 Girls  

Black - Jolan Miller
Cobalt - Kerena Saltzman
Columbia - Zachary Silva
Kelly Green - Luke Darling
Red - Marcus Vyvyan
White - Sally Har

U6 Boys  

Black - TBD
Cobalt - Andrew Wright
Columbia - Jessica Lari
Kelly - Anthony Miller
Mint - Tucker Sanden
Purple - Tyson Wiles
Red - Chrissy Lucero
White - Evan Currid   

U6 Girls  

Black - Ashley Greenley
Cobalt - Bri Rudolph
Columbia - Rebecca Scheiblauer
Kelly - Devvyn MacBeth
Red - Jeremiah Harn
White - Sarah Forse   

U8 Boys  

Black - TBD
Charcoal - Michael Maas
Cobalt - TBD
Columbia - Daniel Little
Forest Green - Tyson Wiles
Kelly Green - Isabel Rivera
Melon - Ngan Tran
Mint - Garrett Presley
Orange - Matthew DeBrito
Purple - Miguel Flores
Red - Jesse Hardy
White - Brook Davis

U8 Girls  

Black - Stephan Gray & Hassani Hossein
Cobalt - Bri Rudolph
Columbia - Kim Johnson
Kelly Green - Kurt Grundner
Mint - Martin Buhr
Purple - Susan Walton
Red - Elizabeth Coleman
White - Kelly Moore